55229 Barauni - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55229
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    107 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55229/ Barauni - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55229/ Barauni - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 06:15 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Desari(DES) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Patliputra MEMU 63287 Barauni Junction 06:15 Patliputra Junction 10:15 Daily
Barauni - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) 55229 Barauni Junction 06:15 Patliputra Junction 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)