55229 Barauni - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55229
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    107 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55229/ Barauni - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55229/ Barauni - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 06:15 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Desari(DES) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Patliputra MEMU 63287 Barauni Junction 06:15 Patliputra Junction 10:15 Daily
Barauni - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) 55229 Barauni Junction 06:15 Patliputra Junction 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Dehradun to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11096/ Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)