55228 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55228
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    52 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55228/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55228/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 21:35 origin 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Silout(SLT) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75208 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55240 Muzaffarpur Junction 17:55 Samastipur Junction 19:55 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63270 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55228 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)