55228 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU
  • Number
    55228
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 18m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63269
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55228/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55228/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 21:35 origin 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Silout(SLT) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75208 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 55506 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 55228 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 55240 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special 05256 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:40 Samastipur Junction 23:26 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63270 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Train Number is 55228.

  • How many days in a week 55228 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU runs ?
  • 55228 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55228 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55228 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU train is 1m at Narayanpur Anant, Silout, Siho, Dholi, Dubaha, Khudiram B Pusa, Karpoori Gram,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:35 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55228 ?
  • 55228 arrives on platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU took 2h 18m to cover total distance of 52km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 23:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66005/ MMC-AVDPASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)