55227 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55227
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    52 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55227/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55227/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 06:32 origin 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Silout(SLT) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75207 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63269 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55227 Samastipur Junction 06:32 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55239 Samastipur Junction 14:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 09:53 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12169/ Pune - Solapur Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express run from Pune Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)