55226 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55226
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55226/ Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55226/ Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:20 06:48 28 0
Semra(SRA) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55226 Raxaul Junction 05:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75232 Raxaul Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63312 Raxaul Junction 13:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63314 Raxaul Junction 05:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63336 Raxaul Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special 05262 Raxaul Junction 16:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55226.

  • How many days in a week 55226 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55226 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55226 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55226 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Raxaul Junction, Masnadih, Ramgarhwa, Dharminiya Halt, Sagauli Junction, Semra, Bapudham Motihari, Motihari Court, Jiwdhara, Pipra, Chakia, Harpur Nag Halt, Mehsi, Mahwal, Motipur, Nariyar, Piprahan Halt, Kanti, Kaparpura, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 05:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55226 ?
  • 55226 arrives on platform number 1 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 5 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)