55226 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55226
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55226/ Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55226/ Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:20 06:48 28 0
Semra(SRA) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63314 Raxaul Junction 05:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75266 Raxaul Junction 05:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55226 Raxaul Junction 05:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63336 Raxaul Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75232 Raxaul Junction 15:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)