55224 Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55224
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 37m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55223
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55224/ Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55224/ Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 03:30 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 03:38 03:41 3 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 03:55 03:57 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 04:05 04:07 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 04:14 04:16 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU 75282 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Samastipur Junction 05:07 Daily
Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU 75254 Darbhanga Junction 08:05 Samastipur Junction 09:40 Daily
Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55224 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Samastipur Junction 05:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)