55224 Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55224
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 37m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55223
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55224/ Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55224/ Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 03:30 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 03:38 03:41 3 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 03:55 03:57 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 04:05 04:07 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 04:14 04:16 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 75282 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Samastipur Junction 05:07 Daily
Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU 75254 Darbhanga Junction 08:05 Samastipur Junction 09:40 Daily
Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55224 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Samastipur Junction 05:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55224.

  • How many days in a week 55224 Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55224 Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55224 Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55224 Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Laheria Sarai,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Darbhanga Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 03:30 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55224 ?
  • 55224 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 37m to cover total distance of 37km between Darbhanga Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 05:07 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains