55223 Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55223
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55224
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55223/ Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55223/ Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 22:10 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 75281 Samastipur Junction 22:10 Darbhanga Junction 23:25 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 75253 Samastipur Junction 08:30 Darbhanga Junction 09:55 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55223 Samastipur Junction 22:10 Darbhanga Junction 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)