55223 Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55223
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55224
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55223/ Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55223/ Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 22:10 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 75281 Samastipur Junction 22:10 Darbhanga Junction 23:25 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 75253 Samastipur Junction 08:30 Darbhanga Junction 09:55 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 55253 Samastipur Junction 08:30 Darbhanga Junction 09:55 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55223 Samastipur Junction 22:10 Darbhanga Junction 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55223.

  • How many days in a week 55223 Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55223 Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55223 Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55223 Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Laheria Sarai,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Samastipur Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 22:10 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55223 ?
  • 55223 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 37km between Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains