55220 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55220
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    160 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55220/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55220/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 08:25 origin 0
Sathi(SAHI) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 09:46 09:51 5 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 10:33 10:38 5 0
Semra(SRA) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:29 11:34 5 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55220.

  • How many days in a week 55220 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55220 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55220 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55220 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Narkatiaganj Junction, Sathi, Chanpatia, Kumarbagh, Bettiah, Majhowlia, Sagauli Junction, Semra, Bapudham Motihari, Jiwdhara, Pipra, Chakia, Mehsi, Mahwal, Motipur, Piprahan Halt, Kanti, Kaparpura, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 08:25 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55220 ?
  • 55220 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 160 km   between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains