55216 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU
  • Number
    55216
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63267
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55216/ Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55216/ Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 18:15 origin 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Turki(TUR) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63268 Patliputra Junction 18:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 Daily
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU 55216 Patliputra Junction 18:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Train Number is 55216.

  • How many days in a week 55216 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs ?
  • 55216 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55216 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55216 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU train is 5m at Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs between Patliputra Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 18:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55216 ?
  • 55216 arrives on platform number 2 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU?
  • Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 74km between Patliputra Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains