55213 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55213
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    160 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55213/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55213/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Semra(SRA) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 16:57 17:02 5 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Sathi(SAHI) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55209 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55207 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:27 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75259 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75257 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55213 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:15 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)