55209 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55209
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55209/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55209/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 18:06 18:09 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Sathi(SAHI) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55209.

  • How many days in a week 55209 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55209 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55209 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55209 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Muzaffarpur Junction, Kaparpura, Kanti, Piprahan Halt, Motipur, Mahwal, Mehsi, Chakia, Pipra, Jiwdhara, Bapudham Motihari, Sagauli Junction, Majhowlia, Bettiah, Kumarbagh, Chanpatia, Sathi, Narkatiaganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55209 ?
  • 55209 arrives on platform number 2,5,6 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains