55209 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55209
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55209/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55209/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 18:06 18:09 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Sathi(SAHI) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55209 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55207 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:27 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75259 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75257 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55213 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:15 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)