55208 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55208
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    160 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55208/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55208/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 20:00 origin 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 20:57 21:02 5 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:29 21:34 5 0
Semra(SRA) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 01:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75262 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75260 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55220 Narkatiaganj Junction 08:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55208 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Demu 75258 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55214 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)