55207 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55207
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    160 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55207/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55207/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 02:10 origin 0
Motipur(MTR) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 02:58 03:00 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 03:07 03:08 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 03:30 03:32 2 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 03:47 03:49 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 04:04 04:09 5 0
Semra(SRA) 04:27 04:29 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 04:43 04:48 5 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 06:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55209 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55207 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:27 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75259 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75257 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55213 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:15 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)