55191 Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55191
  • Source
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    55192
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55191/ Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhatni Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55191/ Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhatni Junction(BTT) origin 05:35 origin 0
Peokol(POKL) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Turtipar(TTI) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:16 07:21 5 0
Paniara(PNRA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55191 Bhatni Junction 05:35 Varanasi City 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55123 Bhatni Junction 14:05 Varanasi City 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55191.

  • How many days in a week 55191 Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55191 Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55191 Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55191 Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhatni Junction to Varanasi City. It departs from Bhatni Junction at 05:35 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55191 ?
  • 55191 arrives on platform number at Bhatni Junction and at platform number 3 at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 158km between Bhatni Junction and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains