55184 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55184
  • Source
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Destination
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55183
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55184/ Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Kacheri and THAWE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55184/ Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) origin 14:10 origin 0
TMUR(TMUR) 14:18 14:19 1 0
KHAIRAH(KYH) 14:20 14:22 2 0
BMPT(BMPT) 14:31 14:32 1 0
BURA(BURA) 14:35 14:36 1 0
PATERHI(PEE) 14:42 14:44 2 0
TJW(TJW) 14:49 14:50 1 0
SLHI(SLHI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 15:01 15:03 2 0
TERH(TERH) 15:09 15:10 1 0
AGTR(AGTR) 15:13 15:14 1 0
SHAM KAURIA(SMKR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
PKRH(PKRH) 15:23 15:24 1 0
GNDM(GNDM) 15:28 15:29 1 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 15:36 15:37 1 0
RAJAPATTI(RPV) 15:49 15:51 2 0
APRH(APRH) 15:56 15:57 1 0
KTLP(KTLP) 16:03 16:04 1 0
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 16:11 16:13 2 0
TKND(TKND) 16:21 16:22 1 0
BKRH(BKRH) 16:26 16:27 1 0
SIDHWALIA(SQW) 16:38 16:40 2 0
SHER(SHER) 16:48 16:49 1 0
RATAN SARAI(RTU) 16:55 16:57 2 0
MANJHAGARH(MJV) 17:07 17:09 2 0
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 17:24 17:26 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55182 Chhapra Kacheri 05:00 THAWE JN 08:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55184 Chhapra Kacheri 14:10 THAWE JN 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05122 Chhapra Kacheri 05:40 THAWE JN 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 Chhapra Kacheri 14:10 THAWE JN 17:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 Chhapra Kacheri 05:00 THAWE JN 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55184.

  • How many days in a week 55184 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55184 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55184 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55184 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at KHAIRAH, PATERHI, MARHAURA, SHAM KAURIA, RAJAPATTI, DIGHWA DUBAULI, SIDHWALIA, RATAN SARAI, MANJHAGARH, GOPALGANJ,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chhapra Kacheri to THAWE JN. It departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 14:10 and reaches THAWE JN/THE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55184 ?
  • 55184 arrives on platform number 3 at Chhapra Kacheri and at platform number at THAWE JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 103km between Chhapra Kacheri and THAWE JN.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches THAWE JN at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)