55181 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55181
  • Source
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Destination
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55182
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55181/ Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between THAWE JN and Chhapra Kacheri. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55181/ Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
THAWE JN(THE) origin 09:15 origin 0
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 09:21 09:23 2 0
MANJHAGARH(MJV) 09:32 09:34 2 0
RATAN SARAI(RTU) 09:43 09:45 2 0
SHER(SHER) 09:53 09:54 1 0
SIDHWALIA(SQW) 10:01 10:02 1 0
BKRH(BKRH) 10:09 10:10 1 0
TKND(TKND) 10:14 10:15 1 0
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 10:21 10:23 2 0
KTLP(KTLP) 10:31 10:32 1 0
APRH(APRH) 10:38 10:39 1 0
RAJAPATTI(RPV) 10:43 10:44 1 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 10:56 10:58 2 0
GNDM(GNDM) 11:06 11:07 1 0
PKRH(PKRH) 11:10 11:11 1 0
SHAM KAURIA(SMKR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
AGTR(AGTR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
TERH(TERH) 11:29 11:30 1 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 11:35 11:37 2 0
SLHI(SLHI) 11:41 11:42 1 0
TJW(TJW) 11:48 11:49 1 0
PATERHI(PEE) 11:58 12:00 2 0
BURA(BURA) 12:07 12:08 1 0
BMPT(BMPT) 12:13 12:14 1 0
KHAIRAH(KYH) 12:24 12:26 2 0
TMUR(TMUR) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) 55181 THAWE JN 09:15 Chhapra Kacheri 12:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) 55183 THAWE JN 18:30 Chhapra Kacheri 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special 05123 THAWE JN 18:20 Chhapra Kacheri 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special 05121 THAWE JN 09:45 Chhapra Kacheri 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special 05164 THAWE JN 16:15 Chhapra Kacheri 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55181.

  • How many days in a week 55181 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55181 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55181 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55181 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at GOPALGANJ, MANJHAGARH, RATAN SARAI, DIGHWA DUBAULI, MASRAKH, MARHAURA, PATERHI, KHAIRAH,

  • What is the Schedule of Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between THAWE JN to Chhapra Kacheri. It departs from THAWE JN at 09:15 and reaches Chhapra Kacheri/CI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55181 ?
  • 55181 arrives on platform number at THAWE JN and at platform number 3 at Chhapra Kacheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 103km between THAWE JN and Chhapra Kacheri.

  • What is the last station of Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Kacheri at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)