55174 Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55174
  • Source
    MASRAKH/MHC
  • Destination
    Duraundha Junction/DDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55173
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55174/ Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASRAKH and Duraundha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55174/ Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASRAKH(MHC) origin 17:15 origin 0
Saghar Sultanpur Halt(SSHT) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Basantpur Halt(BNPH) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Barkagaon Halt(BGHT) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Sarhari Halt(SHIH) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt(BPMH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Maharajganj»(MGZ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) 55174 MASRAKH 17:15 Duraundha Junction 19:45 Daily
Masrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) 55172 MASRAKH 11:30 Duraundha Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55174.

  • How many days in a week 55174 Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55174 Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55174 Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55174 Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Saghar Sultanpur Halt, Basantpur Halt, Barkagaon Halt, Sarhari Halt, Bishunpur Mahuari Halt, Maharajganj»,

  • What is the Schedule of Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) runs between MASRAKH to Duraundha Junction. It departs from MASRAKH at 17:15 and reaches Duraundha Junction/DDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55174 ?
  • 55174 arrives on platform number at MASRAKH and at platform number 3 at Duraundha Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 43km between MASRAKH and Duraundha Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Duraundha Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22480/ SARBAT DA BHALA run from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16584/ LUR YPR EXPRESS run from Latur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20660/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days ()
19341/ run from Nagda Jn to Bina Jn. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days ()
22969/ OKHA BSBS SF EXP run from Okha to Banaras. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)