55173 Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55173
  • Source
    Duraundha Junction/DDA
  • Destination
    MASRAKH/MHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55174
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55173/ Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Duraundha Junction and MASRAKH. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55173/ Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Duraundha Junction(DDA) origin 14:10 origin 0
Maharajganj»(MGZ) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt(BPMH) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Sarhari Halt(SHIH) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Barkagaon Halt(BGHT) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Basantpur Halt(BNPH) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Saghar Sultanpur Halt(SSHT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Duraundha - Masrakh Passenger (UnReserved) 55171 Duraundha Junction 08:20 MASRAKH 11:00 Daily
Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) 55173 Duraundha Junction 14:10 MASRAKH 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55173.

  • How many days in a week 55173 Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55173 Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55173 Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55173 Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Maharajganj», Bishunpur Mahuari Halt, Sarhari Halt, Barkagaon Halt, Basantpur Halt, Saghar Sultanpur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Duraundha Junction to MASRAKH. It departs from Duraundha Junction at 14:10 and reaches MASRAKH/MHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55173 ?
  • 55173 arrives on platform number 3 at Duraundha Junction and at platform number at MASRAKH.

  • What is the travel route and time of Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 43km between Duraundha Junction and MASRAKH.

  • What is the last station of Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASRAKH at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66002/ AVD-MMC MEMU LOCAL run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66000/ AVD-MMC run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)