55172 Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55172
  • Source
    MASRAKH/MHC
  • Destination
    Duraundha Junction/DDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    14km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55171
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55172/ Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASRAKH and Duraundha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 14km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55172/ Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASRAKH(MHC) origin 11:30 origin 0
Saghar Sultanpur Halt(SSHT) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Basantpur Halt(BNPH) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Barkagaon Halt(BGHT) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Sarhari Halt(SHIH) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt(BPMH) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Maharajganj»(MGZ) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) 55174 MASRAKH 17:15 Duraundha Junction 19:45 Daily
Masrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) 55172 MASRAKH 11:30 Duraundha Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55172.

  • How many days in a week 55172 Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55172 Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55172 Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55172 Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Saghar Sultanpur Halt, Basantpur Halt, Barkagaon Halt, Sarhari Halt, Bishunpur Mahuari Halt, Maharajganj»,

  • What is the Schedule of Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) runs between MASRAKH to Duraundha Junction. It departs from MASRAKH at 11:30 and reaches Duraundha Junction/DDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55172 ?
  • 55172 arrives on platform number 2 at MASRAKH and at platform number 3 at Duraundha Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 43km between MASRAKH and Duraundha Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mashrakh - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Duraundha Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ HYB SKZR EXP run from HYDERABAD to SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR. Depart time of 04:52 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ run from Dindigul Jn to Villupuram Jn. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 11:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16731/ run from Palakkad Jn to Tiruchendur. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ PARASURAM EXP run from Kanniyakumari to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:47 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16649/ PARASURAM EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)