55171 Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55171
  • Source
    Duraundha Junction/DDA
  • Destination
    MASRAKH/MHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    16km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55172
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55171/ Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Duraundha Junction and MASRAKH. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 16km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55171/ Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Duraundha Junction(DDA) origin 08:20 origin 0
Maharajganj»(MGZ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt(BPMH) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Sarhari Halt(SHIH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Barkagaon Halt(BGHT) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Basantpur Halt(BNPH) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Saghar Sultanpur Halt(SSHT) 10:31 10:32 1 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Duraundha - Masrakh Passenger (UnReserved) 55171 Duraundha Junction 08:20 MASRAKH 11:00 Daily
Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) 55173 Duraundha Junction 14:10 MASRAKH 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55171.

  • How many days in a week 55171 Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55171 Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55171 Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55171 Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Maharajganj», Bishunpur Mahuari Halt, Sarhari Halt, Barkagaon Halt, Basantpur Halt, Saghar Sultanpur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Duraundha Junction to MASRAKH. It departs from Duraundha Junction at 08:20 and reaches MASRAKH/MHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55171 ?
  • 55171 arrives on platform number 3 at Duraundha Junction and at platform number 2 at MASRAKH.

  • What is the travel route and time of Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 43km between Duraundha Junction and MASRAKH.

  • What is the last station of Duraundha - Mashrakh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASRAKH at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22414/ NZM MAO RAJDANI run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
22387/ BLACKDIAMOND EX run from Howrah Jn to Dhanbad Jn. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ BPL INTERCITY run from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ PURI BBN EXP run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18414/ PURI-PRDPEXP run from PURI to PARADEEP. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)