55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55166
  • Source
    Duraundha Junction/DDA
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55165
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55166/ Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Duraundha Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55166/ Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Duraundha Junction(DDA) origin 20:20 origin 0
Chainwa(CW) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 75102 Duraundha Junction 20:20 Chhapra Junction 22:00 Daily
Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55166 Duraundha Junction 20:20 Chhapra Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55166.

  • How many days in a week 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Chainwa, Ekma, Daudpur, Kopa Samhota, Teknewas,

  • What is the Schedule of Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Duraundha Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Duraundha Junction at 20:20 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55166 ?
  • 55166 arrives on platform number 3 at Duraundha Junction and at platform number 5,4 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 43km between Duraundha Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)