55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55166
  • Source
    Duraundha Junction/DDA
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55165
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55166/ Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Duraundha Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55166/ Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Duraundha Junction(DDA) origin 20:20 origin 0
Chainwa(CW) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55166 Duraundha Junction 20:20 Chhapra Junction 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)