55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55165
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Duraundha Junction/DDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55166
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55165/ Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Duraundha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55165/ Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 06:45 origin 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) 55165 Chhapra Junction 06:45 Duraundha Junction 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)