55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55165
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Duraundha Junction/DDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55166
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55165/ Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Duraundha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55165/ Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) 75101 Chhapra Junction 06:00 Duraundha Junction 07:10 Daily
Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) 55165 Chhapra Junction 06:00 Duraundha Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55165.

  • How many days in a week 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Teknewas, Kopa Samhota, Daudpur, Ekma, Mahendranath Halt, Chainwa,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chhapra Junction to Duraundha Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 06:00 and reaches Duraundha Junction/DDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55165 ?
  • 55165 arrives on platform number 4,2 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 3 at Duraundha Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 43km between Chhapra Junction and Duraundha Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Duraundha Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)