55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger
  • Number
    55164
  • Source
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Destination
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55163
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55164/ Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aunrihar Junction and Shahganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55164/ Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) origin 22:50 origin 0
Mahpur(MHO) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Paniara(PNRA) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 00:40 01:10 30 1
Paligarh(PLGH) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Khurahat(KRT) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Sathiaon(SAA) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Sarai Rani(RKS) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Phariha(PHY) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Sanjarpur(SJER) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Didarganj Road(DJD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:54. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)