55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger
  • Number
    55164
  • Source
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Destination
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55163
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55164/ Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aunrihar Junction and Shahganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55164/ Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) origin 22:50 origin 0
Mahpur(MHO) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Paniara(PNRA) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 00:40 01:10 30 1
Paligarh(PLGH) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Khurahat(KRT) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Sathiaon(SAA) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Sarai Rani(RKS) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Phariha(PHY) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Sanjarpur(SJER) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Didarganj Road(DJD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger 55164 Aunrihar Junction 22:50 Shahganj Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)