55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger
  • Number
    55163
  • Source
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Destination
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55164
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55163/ Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahganj Junction and Aunrihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55163/ Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahganj Junction(SHG) origin 23:45 origin 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sanjarpur(SJER) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Phariha(PHY) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Sarai Rani(RKS) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Sathiaon(SAA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Khurahat(KRT) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Paligarh(PLGH) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:55 04:00 65 1
Paniara(PNRA) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Pipri Dih(PPH) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Naik Dih(NAKD) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Sadat(SDT) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Mahpur(MHO) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger ?
  • Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger Train Number is 55163.

  • How many days in a week 55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger runs ?
  • 55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger train is m at Shahganj Junction, Khanja Halt, Didarganj Road, Khorason Road, Sarai Mir, Sanjarpur, Phariha, Sarai Rani, Azamgarh, Sidhari Halt, Sathiaon, Muhammadabad, Khurahat, Paligarh, Mau Junction, Paniara, Pipri Dih, Naik Dih, Dullahapur, Jakhanian, Hurmujpur Halt, Sadat, Mahpur, Aunrihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger ?
  • Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger runs between Shahganj Junction to Aunrihar Junction. It departs from Shahganj Junction at 23:45 and reaches Aunrihar Junction/ARJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55163 ?
  • 55163 arrives on platform number 4 at Shahganj Junction and at platform number at Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger?
  • Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 157km between Shahganj Junction and Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aunrihar Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains