55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger
  • Number
    55163
  • Source
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Destination
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55164
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55163/ Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahganj Junction and Aunrihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55163/ Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahganj Junction(SHG) origin 23:45 origin 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sanjarpur(SJER) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Phariha(PHY) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Sarai Rani(RKS) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Sathiaon(SAA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Khurahat(KRT) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Paligarh(PLGH) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:55 04:00 65 1
Paniara(PNRA) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Pipri Dih(PPH) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Naik Dih(NAKD) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Sadat(SDT) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Mahpur(MHO) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)