55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger
  • Number
    55163
  • Source
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Destination
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55164
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55163/ Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahganj Junction and Aunrihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55163/ Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahganj Junction(SHG) origin 23:45 origin 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sanjarpur(SJER) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Phariha(PHY) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Sarai Rani(RKS) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Sathiaon(SAA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Khurahat(KRT) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Paligarh(PLGH) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:55 04:00 65 1
Paniara(PNRA) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Pipri Dih(PPH) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Naik Dih(NAKD) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Sadat(SDT) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Mahpur(MHO) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)