55160 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55160
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55159
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55160/ Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Bhatni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55160/ Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 13:50 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Peokol(POKL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55192 Varanasi City 13:50 Bhatni Junction 19:55 Daily
Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special 05148 Varanasi City 15:25 Bhatni Junction 19:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55160.

  • How many days in a week 55160 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55160 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55160 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55160 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi City to Bhatni Junction. It departs from Varanasi City at 13:50 and reaches Bhatni Junction/BTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55160 ?
  • 55160 arrives on platform number 3 at Varanasi City and at platform number at Bhatni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 158km between Varanasi City and Bhatni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhatni Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)