55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55150
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55149
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55150/ Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55150/ Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 23:55 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Kadipur(KDQ) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Rajawari(RJI) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mahpur(MHO) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Sadat(SDT) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Pipri Dih(PPH) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Kiriharapur(KER) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Turtipar(TTI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Lar Road(LRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Nunkhar(NRA) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Baitalpur(BALR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Sardarnagar(SANR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kusmhi(KHM) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55120 Varanasi City 11:25 Gorakhpur Junction 21:25 Daily
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55150 Varanasi City 23:55 Gorakhpur Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)