55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55150
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55149
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55150/ Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55150/ Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 23:55 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Kadipur(KDQ) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Rajawari(RJI) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mahpur(MHO) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Sadat(SDT) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Pipri Dih(PPH) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Kiriharapur(KER) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Turtipar(TTI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Lar Road(LRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Nunkhar(NRA) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Baitalpur(BALR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Sardarnagar(SANR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kusmhi(KHM) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55120 Varanasi City 11:25 Gorakhpur Junction 21:25 Daily
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55150 Varanasi City 23:55 Gorakhpur Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)