55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55149
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55150
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55149/ Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55149/ Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 23:20 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Baitalpur(BALR) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Nunkhar(NRA) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 01:45 02:00 15 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Turtipar(TTI) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Kiriharapur(KER) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Pipri Dih(PPH) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Sadat(SDT) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Mahpur(MHO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:08 05:13 5 1
Rajawari(RJI) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Kadipur(KDQ) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55149 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Varanasi City 06:25 Daily
Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55119 Gorakhpur Junction 15:10 Varanasi City 23:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)