55144 Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger
  • Number
    55144
  • Source
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Destination
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55143
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55144/ Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaunpur Junction and Aunrihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55144/ Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) origin 18:30 origin 0
YDV(YDV) 18:37 18:38 1 0
MFJ(MFJ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
GNGL(GNGL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
KCT(KCT) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Dodhi(DHE) 19:11 19:13 2 0
DDNA(DDNA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
FRDH(FRDH) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU 75138 Jaunpur Junction 09:40 Aunrihar Junction 11:15 Daily
Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU 75136 Jaunpur Junction 18:30 Aunrihar Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger ?
  • Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger Train Number is 55144.

  • How many days in a week 55144 Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger runs ?
  • 55144 Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55144 Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55144 Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger train is m at Jaunpur Junction, YDV, MFJ, GNGL, KCT, Dodhi, DDNA, FRDH, Aunrihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger ?
  • Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger runs between Jaunpur Junction to Aunrihar Junction. It departs from Jaunpur Junction at 18:30 and reaches Aunrihar Junction/ARJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55144 ?
  • 55144 arrives on platform number 5 at Jaunpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger?
  • Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 59km between Jaunpur Junction and Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaunpur Jn - Aunrihar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aunrihar Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains