55143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger
  • Number
    55143
  • Source
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Destination
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55144
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55143/ Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aunrihar Junction and Jaunpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55143/ Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) origin 07:30 origin 0
FRDH(FRDH) 07:38 07:39 1 0
DDNA(DDNA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dodhi(DHE) 07:54 07:56 2 0
KCT(KCT) 08:05 08:06 1 0
GNGL(GNGL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
MFJ(MFJ) 08:20 08:22 2 0
YDV(YDV) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU 75137 Aunrihar Junction 15:25 Jaunpur Junction 17:10 Daily
Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU 75135 Aunrihar Junction 07:30 Jaunpur Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger ?
  • Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger Train Number is 55143.

  • How many days in a week 55143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger runs ?
  • 55143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger train is m at Aunrihar Junction, FRDH, DDNA, Dodhi, KCT, GNGL, MFJ, YDV, Jaunpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger ?
  • Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger runs between Aunrihar Junction to Jaunpur Junction. It departs from Aunrihar Junction at 07:30 and reaches Jaunpur Junction/JNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55143 ?
  • 55143 arrives on platform number 3 at Aunrihar Junction and at platform number 5 at Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger?
  • Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 59km between Aunrihar Junction and Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaunpur Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains