55142 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55142
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55141
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55142/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55142/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 11:50 origin 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Jhamat(JLT) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55044 Nautanwa 06:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU 75016 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU 75014 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55052 Nautanwa 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55142 Nautanwa 11:50 Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)