55141 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55141
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55142
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55141/ Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55141/ Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:00 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Jhamat(JLT) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Nautanwa(NTV) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55043 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Nautanwa 21:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU 75015 Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 Nautanwa 17:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU 75013 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Nautanwa 09:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55051 Gorakhpur Junction 15:15 Nautanwa 18:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55057 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Nautanwa 09:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55059 Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 Nautanwa 17:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55141 Gorakhpur Junction 08:00 Nautanwa 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)