55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55140
  • Source
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55139
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55140/ Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahganj Junction and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55140/ Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahganj Junction(SHG) origin 15:20 origin 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Sanjarpur(SJER) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Phariha(PHY) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Sarai Rani(RKS) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Khurahat(KRT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 18:42 18:47 5 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55138 Shahganj Junction 06:10 Ballia 10:55 Daily
Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55140 Shahganj Junction 15:20 Ballia 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55140.

  • How many days in a week 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shahganj Junction to Ballia. It departs from Shahganj Junction at 15:20 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55140 ?
  • 55140 arrives on platform number 4 at Shahganj Junction and at platform number 2 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 168km between Shahganj Junction and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains