55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55140
  • Source
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55139
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55140/ Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahganj Junction and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55140/ Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahganj Junction(SHG) origin 15:20 origin 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Sanjarpur(SJER) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Phariha(PHY) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Sarai Rani(RKS) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Khurahat(KRT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 18:42 18:47 5 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55138 Shahganj Junction 06:10 Ballia 10:55 Daily
Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55140 Shahganj Junction 15:20 Ballia 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)