55139 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55139
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55140
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55139/ Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Shahganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55139/ Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 17:10 origin 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Khurahat(KRT) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Sarai Rani(RKS) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Phariha(PHY) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Sanjarpur(SJER) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55139 Ballia 17:10 Shahganj Junction 22:35 Daily
Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55137 Ballia 05:25 Shahganj Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55139.

  • How many days in a week 55139 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55139 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55139 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55139 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ballia to Shahganj Junction. It departs from Ballia at 17:10 and reaches Shahganj Junction/SHG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55139 ?
  • 55139 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Ballia and at platform number 4 at Shahganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 168km between Ballia and Shahganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahganj Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)