55139 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55139
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55140
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55139/ Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Shahganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55139/ Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 17:10 origin 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Khurahat(KRT) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Sarai Rani(RKS) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Phariha(PHY) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Sanjarpur(SJER) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55139 Ballia 17:10 Shahganj Junction 22:35 Daily
Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55137 Ballia 05:25 Shahganj Junction 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)