55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55138
  • Source
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55137
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55138/ Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahganj Junction and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55138/ Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahganj Junction(SHG) origin 06:10 origin 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Sanjarpur(SJER) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Phariha(PHY) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Sarai Rani(RKS) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Khurahat(KRT) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 08:52 08:55 3 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55138 Shahganj Junction 06:10 Ballia 10:55 Daily
Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55140 Shahganj Junction 15:20 Ballia 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)