55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55137
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55138
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55137/ Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Shahganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55137/ Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 05:25 origin 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:27 07:45 18 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Khurahat(KRT) 07:59 08:02 3 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Sarai Rani(RKS) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Phariha(PHY) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Sanjarpur(SJER) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55139 Ballia 17:10 Shahganj Junction 22:35 Daily
Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55137 Ballia 05:25 Shahganj Junction 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)