55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55137
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55138
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55137/ Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Shahganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55137/ Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 05:25 origin 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:27 07:45 18 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Khurahat(KRT) 07:59 08:02 3 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Sarai Rani(RKS) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Phariha(PHY) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Sanjarpur(SJER) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 Ballia 05:25 Shahganj Junction 10:25 Daily
Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55139 Ballia 17:10 Shahganj Junction 22:35 Daily
Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55137 Ballia 05:25 Shahganj Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55137.

  • How many days in a week 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 18m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ballia to Shahganj Junction. It departs from Ballia at 05:25 and reaches Shahganj Junction/SHG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55137 ?
  • 55137 arrives on platform number 3,2 at Ballia and at platform number 4 at Shahganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 168km between Ballia and Shahganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahganj Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22812/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)