55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55136
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55135
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55136/ Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55136/ Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 18:10 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Paniara(PNRA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:00 21:25 25 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Khurahat(KRT) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 55136 Varanasi City 18:10 Azamgarh 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express run from Pune Junction to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)