55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55136
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55135
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55136/ Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55136/ Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 18:10 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Paniara(PNRA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:00 21:25 25 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Khurahat(KRT) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 55136 Varanasi City 18:10 Azamgarh 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)