55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55135
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55136
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55135/ Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55135/ Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 05:00 origin 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Khurahat(KRT) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:00 06:25 25 0
Paniara(PNRA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:38 08:43 5 0
Rajawari(RJI) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55135 Azamgarh 05:00 Varanasi City 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11101/ Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)