55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55135
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55136
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55135/ Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55135/ Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 05:00 origin 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Khurahat(KRT) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:00 06:25 25 0
Paniara(PNRA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:38 08:43 5 0
Rajawari(RJI) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55135 Azamgarh 05:00 Varanasi City 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55135.

  • How many days in a week 55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Azamgarh to Varanasi City. It departs from Azamgarh at 05:00 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55135 ?
  • 55135 arrives on platform number 1 at Azamgarh and at platform number 2 at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 133km between Azamgarh and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ SPJ-JYG PASSENGER SPL run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 20:08 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKB SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)