55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55134
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55133
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55134/ Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55134/ Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 16:10 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Taraon(TRN) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU 63297 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:20 Daily
Varanasi City - Ballia DEMU 75102 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55134 Varanasi City 16:10 Ballia 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)