55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55134
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55133
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55134/ Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55134/ Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 16:10 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Taraon(TRN) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU 63297 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:20 Daily
Varanasi City - Ballia DEMU 75102 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55134 Varanasi City 16:10 Ballia 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)