55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55134
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55133
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55134/ Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55134/ Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 16:10 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Taraon(TRN) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU 63297 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:20 Daily
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU 65108 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:20 Daily
Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55134 Varanasi City 16:10 Ballia 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55134.

  • How many days in a week 55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Aunrihar Junction, Ghazipur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi City to Ballia. It departs from Varanasi City at 16:10 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55134 ?
  • 55134 arrives on platform number 1 at Varanasi City and at platform number 3 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 136km between Varanasi City and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains