55128 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55128
  • Source
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55127
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55128/ Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad City and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55128/ Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad City(ALY) origin 12:30 origin 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Jhusi(JI) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Saidabad(SDC) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Bhiti(BYH) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Atraura(ATRR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Katka(KFK) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55156 Allahabad City 22:15 Manduadih 02:30 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55154 Allahabad City 15:00 Manduadih 19:30 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55128 Allahabad City 12:30 Manduadih 16:15 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55126 Allahabad City 06:30 Manduadih 10:40 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55130 Allahabad City 18:00 Manduadih 22:10 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55152 Allahabad City 08:40 Manduadih 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55128.

  • How many days in a week 55128 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55128 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55128 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55128 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Daraganj, Jhusi, Ramnathpur, Saidabad, Handia Khas, Bhiti, Jangiganj, Gyanpur Road, Ahimanpur, Madhosingh, Katka, Kachhwa Road, Nigatpur, Raja Talab, Hardattpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Allahabad City to Manduadih. It departs from Allahabad City at 12:30 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55128 ?
  • 55128 arrives on platform number 1 at Allahabad City and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 118km between Allahabad City and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14323/ NDLS ROK EXP run from New Delhi to Rohtak Jn. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14115/ DADN PRYJ EXP run from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ CNB-CKTD EXP run from Kanpur Ctrl to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13225/ INTERCITY EXP run from Jaynagar to Danapur. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)