55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55128
  • Source
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55127
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55128/ Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Rambag and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55128/ Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) origin 12:30 origin 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Jhusi(JI) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Saidabad(SDC) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Bhiti(BYH) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Atraura(ATRR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Katka(KFK) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55128 Prayagraj Rambag 12:30 Manduadih 16:15 Daily
Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55126 Prayagraj Rambag 06:30 Manduadih 10:40 Daily
Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55130 Prayagraj Rambag 18:00 Manduadih 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55128.

  • How many days in a week 55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Daraganj, Jhusi, Ramnathpur, Saidabad, Handia Khas, Bhiti, Jangiganj, Gyanpur Road, Ahimanpur, Madhosingh, Katka, Kachhwa Road, Nigatpur, Raja Talab, Hardattpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayagraj Rambag to Manduadih. It departs from Prayagraj Rambag at 12:30 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55128 ?
  • 55128 arrives on platform number 2 at Prayagraj Rambag and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 118km between Prayagraj Rambag and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains