55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55123
  • Source
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55122
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55123/ Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhatni Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55123/ Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhatni Junction(BTT) origin 14:05 origin 0
Peokol(POKL) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Paniara(PNRA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:19 18:24 5 0
Rajawari(RJI) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhatni - Varanasi City DEMU 75113 Bhatni Junction 05:35 Varanasi City 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55123 Bhatni Junction 14:05 Varanasi City 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)