55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55122
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55123
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55122/ Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Bhatni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55122/ Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 07:05 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:20 07:30 10 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Mahpur(MHO) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Paniara(PNRA) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Peokol(POKL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55122 Manduadih 07:05 Bhatni Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55122.

  • How many days in a week 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Manduadih to Bhatni Junction. It departs from Manduadih at 07:05 and reaches Bhatni Junction/BTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55122 ?
  • 55122 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Manduadih and at platform number at Bhatni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 165km between Manduadih and Bhatni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhatni Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains