55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55122
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55123
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55122/ Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Bhatni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55122/ Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 07:05 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:20 07:30 10 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Mahpur(MHO) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Paniara(PNRA) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Peokol(POKL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55122 Manduadih 07:05 Bhatni Junction 12:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)