55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55120
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55119
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55120/ Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55120/ Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 11:25 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Mahpur(MHO) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Peokol(POKL) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55120 Varanasi City 11:25 Gorakhpur Junction 21:25 Daily
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55150 Varanasi City 23:55 Gorakhpur Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)