55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55120
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55119
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55120/ Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55120/ Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 11:25 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Mahpur(MHO) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Peokol(POKL) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55120 Varanasi City 11:25 Gorakhpur Junction 21:25 Daily
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55150 Varanasi City 23:55 Gorakhpur Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)