55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55120
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55119
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55120/ Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55120/ Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 11:25 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Mahpur(MHO) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Peokol(POKL) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55120 Varanasi City 11:25 Gorakhpur Junction 21:25 Daily
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55150 Varanasi City 23:55 Gorakhpur Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55120.

  • How many days in a week 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Aunrihar Junction, Mau Junction, Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi City to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Varanasi City at 11:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55120 ?
  • 55120 arrives on platform number 4 at Varanasi City and at platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 228km between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains