55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55116
  • Source
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55115
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55116/ Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhatni Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55116/ Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhatni Junction(BTT) origin 17:30 origin 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:45 19:00 15 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Chainwa(CW) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55010 Bhatni Junction 06:10 Chhapra Junction 09:55 Daily
Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55116 Bhatni Junction 17:30 Chhapra Junction 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)