55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55116
  • Source
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55115
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55116/ Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhatni Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55116/ Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhatni Junction(BTT) origin 17:30 origin 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:45 19:00 15 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Chainwa(CW) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55010 Bhatni Junction 06:10 Chhapra Junction 09:55 Daily
Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55116 Bhatni Junction 17:30 Chhapra Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55116.

  • How many days in a week 55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhatni Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Bhatni Junction at 17:30 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55116 ?
  • 55116 arrives on platform number at Bhatni Junction and at platform number 4 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 110km between Bhatni Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhatni - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)