55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55115
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55116
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55115/ Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Bhatni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55115/ Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:35 origin 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55009 Chhapra Junction 17:45 Bhatni Junction 20:35 Daily
Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55115 Chhapra Junction 07:35 Bhatni Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55115.

  • How many days in a week 55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chhapra Junction to Bhatni Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 07:35 and reaches Bhatni Junction/BTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55115 ?
  • 55115 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Bhatni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 110km between Chhapra Junction and Bhatni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhatni Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)