55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55115
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55116
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55115/ Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Bhatni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55115/ Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:35 origin 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55009 Chhapra Junction 17:45 Bhatni Junction 20:35 Daily
Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55115 Chhapra Junction 07:35 Bhatni Junction 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:23 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:37 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 10:58 and arrival time of 19:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)