55103 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55103
  • Source
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Destination
    Barhaj Bazar»/BHJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55104
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

55103/ Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhatni Junction and Barhaj Bazar». The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55103/ Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhatni Junction(BTT) origin 15:30 origin 0
Peokol(POKL) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Deoraha Baba Road(DRBR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Satraon(STZ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Sisai Gulabrai(SSGR) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Barhaj Bazar»(BHJ) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhatni - Barhaj Barhajia Passenger (UnReserved) 55101 Bhatni Junction 05:10 Barhaj Bazar» 06:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special 05151 Bhatni Junction 16:20 Barhaj Bazar» 17:25 Daily
Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) 55103 Bhatni Junction 15:30 Barhaj Bazar» 16:50 Daily
Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special 05149 Bhatni Junction 05:10 Barhaj Bazar» 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55103.

  • How many days in a week 55103 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55103 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55103 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55103 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Peokol, Salempur Junction, Deoraha Baba Road, Satraon, Sisai Gulabrai,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhatni Junction to Barhaj Bazar». It departs from Bhatni Junction at 15:30 and reaches Barhaj Bazar»/BHJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55103 ?
  • 55103 arrives on platform number at Bhatni Junction and at platform number 1 at Barhaj Bazar».

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 31km between Bhatni Junction and Barhaj Bazar».

  • What is the last station of Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barhaj Bazar» at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 01:01 and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)