55095 Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55095
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Barhni/BNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55096
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55095/ Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55095/ Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Lehra(LER) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Chilhia(CIH) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Parsa(PRZ) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Barhni(BNY) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75117 Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 Barhni 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 55077 Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Barhni 14:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75003 Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 Barhni 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75131 Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Barhni 14:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special 05033 Gorakhpur Junction 09:00 Barhni 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 55095.

  • How many days in a week 55095 Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55095 Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55095 Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55095 Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Anand Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Barhni. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:05 and reaches Barhni/BNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55095 ?
  • 55095 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Barhni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 113km between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barhni at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15616/ SCL GHY EXPRESS run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15467/ SGUJ-BXT I C EXPRESS run from SILIGURI JN to BAMANHAT. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14822/ run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ BSB INTERCITY run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from Durg Jn to Ara Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)