55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55081
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55082
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55081/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55081/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 23:00 origin 0
Harinagar(HIR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 23:59 00:02 -1437 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Paniahwa(PNYA) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Khadda(KZA) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Ghughuli(GH) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bodarwar(BBW) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Pipraich(PPC) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Unaula(UNLA) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55081 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:00 Gorakhpur Junction 05:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55041 Narkatiaganj Junction 01:25 Gorakhpur Junction 06:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55029 Narkatiaganj Junction 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 00:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55071 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:30 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55073 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)