55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55080
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55079
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55080/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55080/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 12:30 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Ghughuli(GH) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Khadda(KZA) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Awasani(AWS) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Bagaha(BUG) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Chamua(CAMU) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55082 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:25 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55080 Gorakhpur Junction 12:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55072 Gorakhpur Junction 07:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55030 Gorakhpur Junction 18:05 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55074 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:17 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)