55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55079
  • Source
    Bettiah/BTH
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55080
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55079/ Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bettiah and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55079/ Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bettiah(BTH) origin 08:45 origin 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Chamua(CAMU) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 11:19 11:22 3 0
Awasani(AWS) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 13:26 13:31 5 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Unaula(UNLA) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55079 Bettiah 08:45 Gorakhpur Junction 15:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)