55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55074
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55073
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55074/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55074/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 23:00 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 00:08 00:13 5 1
Ghughuli(GH) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Khadda(KZA) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Paniahwa(PNYA) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Bhairoganj(BRU) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Harinagar(HIR) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55082 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:25 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55080 Gorakhpur Junction 12:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55072 Gorakhpur Junction 07:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55030 Gorakhpur Junction 18:05 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55074 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)