55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55073
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55074
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55073/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55073/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 04:15 origin 0
Chamua(CAMU) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 04:36 04:38 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 05:11 05:14 3 0
Awasani(AWS) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55081 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:35 Gorakhpur Junction 05:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55041 Narkatiaganj Junction 01:25 Gorakhpur Junction 06:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55029 Narkatiaganj Junction 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 00:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55071 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55073 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)