55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55073
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55074
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55073/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55073/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 04:15 origin 0
Chamua(CAMU) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 04:36 04:38 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 05:11 05:14 3 0
Awasani(AWS) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55041 Narkatiaganj Junction 01:25 Gorakhpur Junction 06:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55201 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55203 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55071 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55073 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55081 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:35 Gorakhpur Junction 05:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55029 Narkatiaganj Junction 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55073.

  • How many days in a week 55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kaptanganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 04:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55073 ?
  • 55073 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 150km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains